Fixtures
2009-2010
Search Team: |
Date | KO | Opponent | Competition | Res | Att | Pos | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, 8th Jul | 19:30 | away | STIRLING ALBION | Friendly | 1 - 0 | |||
Sat, 11th Jul | 15:00 | away | BLYTH SPARTANS | Friendly | 4 - 2 | 333 | ||
Tue, 14th Jul | 19:30 | home | DUNDEE UNITED | Friendly | 0 - 2 | 1,221 | ||
Sat, 18th Jul | 15:00 | home | HIBERNIAN | Friendly | 0 - 4 | 4,151 | ||
Tue, 21st Jul | 19:30 | away | EAST FIFE | Friendly | 7 - 1 | |||
Wed, 22nd Jul | 15:00 | home | KIRKCALDY YM | Friendly | 0 - 4 | |||
Sat, 25th Jul | 15:00 | home | ARBROATH | ALBA Challenge Cup | 2 - 1 | 1,034 | ||
Wed, 29th Jul | 19:30 | home | COVENTRY CITY | Friendly | 1 - 0 | 1,162 | ||
Wed, 29th Jul | 19:00 | away | CIVIL SERVICE | Friendly | 10 - 1 | |||
Sat, 1st Aug | 15:00 | away | DUMBARTON | League Cup | 5 - 0 | 953 | ||
Sun, 2nd Aug | 14:00 | away | HARTHILL ROYAL | Friendly | 5 - 1 | |||
Tue, 4th Aug | 19:00 | away | KELTY HEARTS | Friendly | 1 - 1 | |||
Sat, 8th Aug | 15:00 | home | INVERNESS CT | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 2,975 | ||
Sat, 15th Aug | 15:00 | away | MORTON | SPFLCH | 2 - 0 | 2,661 | ||
Sun, 16th Aug | 13:00 | home | AYR UNITED | U20L | 2 - 0 | |||
Tue, 18th Aug | 19:45 | home | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | ALBA Challenge Cup | 1 - 2 | 941 | ||
Sat, 22nd Aug | 15:00 | home | AIRDRIE UNITED | SPFLCH | 2 - 0 | 2,834 | ||
Wed, 26th Aug | 19:45 | home | RAITH ROVERS | League Cup | 3 - 1 | 4,163 | ||
Sat, 29th Aug | 15:00 | home | RAITH ROVERS | SPFLCH | 0 - 2 | 6,289 | ||
Sun, 30th Aug | 13:00 | home | QUEENS PARK | U20L | 3 - 5 | |||
Sat, 12th Sep | 15:00 | away | DUNDEE | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 5,326 | ||
Tue, 15th Sep | 15:00 | home | RAITH ROVERS | Reserve Cup | 3 - 0 | |||
Sat, 19th Sep | 15:00 | away | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 0 - 2 | 3,263 | ||
Sun, 20th Sep | 13:00 | home | ROSS COUNTY | U20L | 3 - 0 | |||
Wed, 23rd Sep | 19:45 | away | HEARTS | League Cup | 1 - 2 | |||
Sat, 26th Sep | 15:00 | home | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 1 - 4 | |||
Sun, 27th Sep | 13:00 | away | ANNAN ATHLETIC | U20L | 7 - 0 | |||
Mon, 28th Sep | 19:00 | home | ARBROATH | Reserve Cup | 2 - 1 | |||
Sun, 4th Oct | 13:00 | home | MORTON | Scottish Youth Cup | 3 - 0 | |||
Sat, 10th Oct | 15:00 | home | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 3 - 1 | 2,460 | ||
Sun, 11th Oct | 11:00 | home | LIVINGSTON | U20L | 1 - 0 | |||
Tue, 13th Oct | 19:45 | away | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 0 - 0 | 1,757 | ||
Fri, 16th Oct | 20:00 | away | STENHOUSEMUIR | U20L | 3 - 2 | |||
Sat, 17th Oct | 15:00 | away | INVERNESS CT | SPFLCH | 1 - 1 | 3,082 | ||
Sat, 24th Oct | 15:00 | home | MORTON | SPFLCH | 3 - 1 | 2,411 | ||
Sun, 25th Oct | 11:00 | home | STIRLING ALBION | U20L | 4 - 0 | |||
Tue, 27th Oct | 15:00 | away | ROSS COUNTY | Reserve Cup | 2 - 0 | |||
Sat, 31st Oct | 15:00 | home | DUNDEE | SPFLCH | 1 - 1 | 4,001 | ||
Tue, 3rd Nov | 19:00 | home | COWDENBEATH | Reserve Cup | 4 - 1 | |||
Sat, 7th Nov | 15:00 | away | RAITH ROVERS | SPFLCH | 2 - 1 | 6,200 | ||
Mon, 9th Nov | 19:30 | home | DUMBARTON | Scottish Youth Cup | 3 - 1 | |||
Sat, 14th Nov | 15:00 | home | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 3 - 1 | 3,111 | ||
Tue, 17th Nov | 19:00 | away | EAST FIFE | Reserve Cup | 0 - 1 | 35 | ||
Sun, 29th Nov | 13:15 | home | EAST STIRLINGSHIRE | U20L | 4 - 2 | |||
Tue, 1st Dec | 19:45 | away | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 2 - 1 | 1,651 | 5th | |
Sat, 5th Dec | 15:00 | away | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 1,625 | ||
Sun, 6th Dec | 14:00 | home | RANGERS | Scottish Youth Cup | 0 - 3 | |||
Sat, 12th Dec | 15:00 | home | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 3 - 3 | 2,381 | ||
Sat, 19th Dec | 15:00 | home | INVERNESS CT | SPFLCH | 0 - 0 | 2,280 | ||
Sat, 9th Jan | 15:00 | home | STENHOUSEMUIR | Scottish Cup | 7 - 1 | 1,832 | ||
Sun, 17th Jan | 15:00 | home | DUNDEE | SPFLCH | 2 - 3 | 5,201 | ||
Sat, 23rd Jan | 15:00 | away | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 4 - 1 | 2,507 | ||
Sun, 24th Jan | 13:00 | home | AIRDRIE UNITED | U20L | 1 - 1 | |||
Tue, 26th Jan | 19:30 | away | STENHOUSEMUIR | Scottish Cup | 2 - 1 | 1,810 | ||
Sun, 31st Jan | 11:00 | away | ALLOA ATHLETIC | U20L | 1 - 2 | |||
Sun, 7th Feb | 12:15 | home | CELTIC | Scottish Cup | 2 - 4 | 8,933 | ||
Sat, 13th Feb | 15:00 | away | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 2 - 2 | 2,213 | ||
Tue, 16th Feb | 19:00 | home | ROSS COUNTY | Reserve Cup | 1 - 0 | |||
Sat, 20th Feb | 15:00 | home | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 2,429 | ||
Sat, 27th Feb | 15:00 | away | MORTON | SPFLCH | 2 - 1 | 1,776 | ||
Sun, 28th Feb | 13:30 | away | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | U20L | 1 - 4 | |||
Sat, 6th Mar | 15:00 | home | AIRDRIE UNITED | SPFLCH | 2 - 0 | 2,252 | ||
Sun, 7th Mar | 13:30 | away | ELGIN CITY | U20L | 6 - 0 | |||
Tue, 9th Mar | 19:45 | away | AIRDRIE UNITED | SPFLCH | 1 - 1 | 703 | ||
Sat, 13th Mar | 15:00 | home | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 3 - 1 | 2,163 | ||
Sun, 14th Mar | 11:30 | home | MORTON | U20L | 3 - 1 | |||
Tue, 16th Mar | 19:45 | home | RAITH ROVERS | SPFLCH | 2 - 1 | 4,549 | 3rd | |
Sat, 20th Mar | 15:00 | away | RAITH ROVERS | SPFLCH | 2 - 1 | 4,098 | ||
Sun, 21st Mar | 13:00 | away | PARTICK THISTLE | U20L | 2 - 2 | |||
Tue, 23rd Mar | 19:45 | home | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 1 - 2 | 2,401 | ||
Sat, 27th Mar | 15:00 | away | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 0 - 2 | 2,298 | ||
Sun, 28th Mar | 11:00 | away | RAITH ROVERS | U20L | 1 - 1 | |||
Tue, 30th Mar | 19:45 | home | DUNDEE | SPFLCH | 2 - 1 | 2,134 | ||
Sat, 3rd Apr | 15:00 | home | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 1 - 2 | 2,641 | ||
Sun, 4th Apr | 12:00 | away | DUNDEE | U20L | 5 - 2 | |||
Fri, 9th Apr | 20:00 | away | CLYDE | U20L | 4 - 0 | |||
Sat, 10th Apr | 15:00 | away | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 2 - 1 | 1,367 | ||
Sun, 11th Apr | 12:00 | home | MONTROSE | League Cup | 3 - 1 | |||
Mon, 12th Apr | 19:00 | away | COWDENBEATH | Reserve Cup | 3 - 2 | |||
Thu, 15th Apr | 19:00 | home | EAST FIFE | Reserve Cup | 3 - 2 | |||
Sat, 17th Apr | 15:00 | away | INVERNESS CT | SPFLCH | 0 - 2 | 3,728 | ||
Sun, 18th Apr | 13:00 | away | COWDENBEATH | League Cup | 1 - 0 | |||
Sat, 24th Apr | 15:00 | home | MORTON | SPFLCH | 4 - 1 | 2,532 | ||
Sun, 25th Apr | 13:00 | away | RAITH ROVERS | League Cup | 1 - 1 | |||
Fri, 30th Apr | 19:00 | home | COWDENBEATH | U20L | 6 - 0 | |||
Sat, 1st May | 15:00 | away | AIRDRIE UNITED | SPFLCH | 1 - 0 | 1,864 | 3rd | |
Mon, 3rd May | 19:00 | away | ARBROATH | Reserve Cup | 3 - 0 | |||
Sun, 9th May | 12:00 | home | MONTROSE | U20L | 4 - 3 | |||
Sat, 15th May | 11:00 | home | RAITH ROVERS | Reserve Cup | 3 - 0 |